Our company is growing...come join our TEAM!

Click here to learn more.

youtube
twitter
facebook
Contact Us For
A Free Estimate!
Products & Services
Mold Services
Mold Remediation
Dust Mites Control
Mold Spores
Mold Removal And Cleanup
Dry Rot & Brown Rot

Radon Mitigation
Radon Testing
Radon Detection
Radon Abatement
Radon Mitigation System

Basement Repair Services & Products
Waterguard Interior System
Drytrak Drainage Channel
Trenchdrain Drain Grate
Iceguard Discharge Line
Flexispan Wall Crack Repair
Polyurethane Crack Sealing
Wellduct Window Drainage
Brightwall Waterproof Panels
Thermaldry Wall Barrier
Basement To Beautiful Pre-finishing Wall Insulation Panels
Drain Tile Installation
Supersump Pump System
Triplesafe Pumping System
Ultrasump Battery Back Up
Sanidry Dehumidifier

Crawl Space Repair Services & Products
Cleanspace Encapsulation Vapor Barriers And Liners
Turtle Access Hatch
Everlast Crawl Space Doors
Sanidry Csb Dehumidifier
Smartdrain Water Drainage
Silverglo Wall Insulation
Terrablock Floor Insulation
Smartsump Sump Pump
Crawl-o-sphere Crawl Space Fan
Wallcap Block Wall Sealer
Smartvent Flood Vents

Foundation Repair Services & Products
Push Pier Underpinning For Settlement, Foundation Leveling, Sinking Foundation Repair
Geo-lock Wall Anchors
Geo-lock Helical Anchors
Powerbrace Bowed Wall Repair
Carbonarmor Fiber Wall Repair
Smartjack Crawl Space Support
Slab Pier Repair
Polylevel Concrete Lifting
Ez Post Deck Repair
Shotcrete Wall Restoration

Finishing / Remodeling
Everlast Wall Panels
Insulated Wall Panels
Premier And Linen Ceiling Tiles: No-sag Warranty
Thermal Dry Floor Tiles
Millcreek Faux Wood Flooring
Sunhouse Window Wells
Everlast Window Replacement
Rockwell Egress Window

Company Awards
This year at the 2014 Basement Systems National Convention we were recognized as the #1 Dealer for PowerBrace systems in... [Read more]
This year at the 2014 Basement Systems National Convention we were recognized as one of the Top 25 Dealers in... [Read more]
This year at the 2014 Basement Systems National Convention we were recognized in the Top 10 Dealers for Dr. Energy... [Read more]
More Awards

Innovative Basement Systems serving Casselton, ND 58012

For a FREE no-obligation basement waterproofing, foundation repair, basement finishing, radon mitigation, mold remediation, crawl space repair estimate in Casselton, ND, please fill out the form to the right and Innovative Basement Systems will contact you shortly.
Happy Customers Surrounding Casselton, ND
Testimonials
Reviews
Work requests

Click the icons to see what our customers had to say.

Responsible basement waterproofing, foundation repair, basement finishing, radon mitigation, mold remediation, crawl space repair company serving Casselton, North Dakota 58012

We not only adhere to the highest industry standards, we strive to be the industry leader in the home improvement related services we provide. We also use state-of-the-art products and technology which are designed to fix your home. We are the authorized Basement Systems dealer in Casselton, ND.

Services we offer in Casselton:

  • Radon Gas Testing.
  • Radon Mitigation.
  • Wet/flooded basement waterproofing solutions.
  • Lifetime warranty on all perimeter waterproofing systems.
  • Foundation and structural repair solutions.
  • 25-year warranty against manufacturing defects on foundation products.
  • Basement finishing and remodeling services.
  • Crawl space sealing with CleanSpace vapor barrier.
  • 25-year warranty on crawl space encapsulation systems.
  • Financing Available
  • FREE written estimates and inspections, and fast installation
  
View Our Latest
Sales & Coupons
Serving ND and MN
Our North Dakota and Minnesota Service Area
Cities in Becker County, MN
Audubon
Callaway
Detroit Lakes
Frazee
Lake Park
Ogema
Osage
Ponsford
Richwood
Rochert
Waubun
White Earth
Wolf Lake

Cities in Beltrami County, MN
Blackduck
Hines
Kelliher
Ponemah
Puposky
Redby
Redlake
Solway
Tenstrike
Waskish
Wilton

Cities in Big Stone County, MN
Beardsley

Cities in Clay County, MN
Barnesville
Comstock
Dilworth
Felton
Georgetown
Glyndon
Hawley
Hitterdal
Moorhead
Sabin
Ulen

Cities in Clearwater County, MN
Bagley
Clearbrook
Gonvick
Leonard
Shevlin

Cities in Douglas County, MN
Alexandria
Brandon
Carlos
Evansville
Farwell
Garfield
Holmes City
Kensington
Miltona
Nelson
Osakis

Cities in Grant County, MN
Ashby
Barrett
Elbow Lake
Herman
Hoffman
Norcross
Wendell

Cities in Hennepin County, MN
Champlin
Dayton
Eden Prairie
Excelsior
Hamel
Hopkins
Long Lake
Loretto
Maple Plain
Minneapolis
Minnetonka
Mound
Osseo
Plymouth
Rogers
Saint Bonifacius
Saint Louis Park
Spring Park
Wayzata

Cities in Hubbard County, MN
Benedict
Lake George
Park Rapids

Cities in Itasca County, MN
Effie
Max
Squaw Lake
Wirt

Cities in Kittson County, MN
Donaldson
Hallock
Halma
Humboldt
Karlstad
Kennedy
Lake Bronson
Lancaster
Noyes
Saint Vincent

Cities in Koochiching County, MN
Big Falls
Birchdale
International Falls
Kabetogama
Littlefork
Loman
Mizpah
Northome

Cities in Lake Of The Woods County, MN
Baudette
Oak Island
Williams

Cities in Mahnomen County, MN
Bejou
Lengby
Mahnomen
Naytahwaush

Cities in Marshall County, MN
Alvarado
Argyle
Gatzke
Grygla
Middle River
Newfolden
Oslo
Stephen
Strandquist
Viking
Warren

Cities in Morrison County, MN
Swanville

Cities in Norman County, MN
Ada
Borup
Flom
Gary
Halstad
Hendrum
Perley
Shelly
Twin Valley

Cities in Otter Tail County, MN
Battle Lake
Bluffton
Clitherall
Dalton
Deer Creek
Dent
Elizabeth
Erhard
Fergus Falls
Henning
New York Mills
Ottertail
Parkers Prairie
Pelican Rapids
Perham
Richville
Underwood
Vergas
Vining

Cities in Pennington County, MN
Goodridge
Saint Hilaire
Thief River Falls

Cities in Polk County, MN
Beltrami
Climax
Crookston
East Grand Forks
Erskine
Euclid
Fertile
Fisher
Fosston
Gully
Mcintosh
Mentor
Nielsville
Trail
Winger

Cities in Pope County, MN
Cyrus
Glenwood
Lowry
Starbuck
Villard

Cities in Ramsey County, MN
Saint Paul

Cities in Red Lake County, MN
Brooks
Oklee
Plummer
Red Lake Falls

Cities in Roseau County, MN
Badger
Greenbush
Roosevelt
Roseau
Salol
Strathcona
Swift
Wannaska
Warroad

Cities in Saint Louis County, MN
Angora
Cook
Crane Lake
Ely
Orr
Tower

Cities in Stevens County, MN
Alberta
Chokio
Donnelly
Hancock
Morris

Cities in Todd County, MN
Bertha
Browerville
Burtrum
Clarissa
Eagle Bend
Grey Eagle
Hewitt
Long Prairie
Staples

Cities in Traverse County, MN
Dumont
Tintah
Wheaton

Cities in Wadena County, MN
Aldrich
Menahga
Nimrod
Sebeka
Verndale
Wadena

Cities in Wilkin County, MN
Breckenridge
Campbell
Foxhome
Kent
Nashua
Rothsay
Wolverton

Cities in Adams County, ND
Hettinger
Reeder

Cities in Barnes County, ND
Dazey
Fingal
Kathryn
Litchville
Nome
Oriska
Pillsbury
Rogers
Sanborn
Spiritwood
Valley City
Wimbledon

Cities in Benson County, ND
Esmond
Fort Totten
Knox
Leeds
Maddock
Minnewaukan
Oberon
Saint Michael
Tokio
Warwick
York

Cities in Billings County, ND
Fairfield
Medora

Cities in Bottineau County, ND
Antler
Bottineau
Kramer
Lansford
Maxbass
Newburg
Souris
Westhope
Willow City

Cities in Bowman County, ND
Bowman
Rhame
Scranton

Cities in Burke County, ND
Bowbells
Columbus
Flaxton
Lignite
Portal
Powers Lake

Cities in Burleigh County, ND
Baldwin
Bismarck
Driscoll
Menoken
Moffit
Regan
Sterling
Wing

Cities in Cass County, ND
Absaraka
Amenia
Argusville
Arthur
Ayr
Buffalo
Casselton
Davenport
Erie
Fargo
Gardner
Grandin
Harwood
Horace
Hunter
Kindred
Leonard
Mapleton
Page
Tower City
West Fargo
Wheatland

Cities in Cavalier County, ND
Alsen
Calvin
Hannah
Langdon
Maida
Milton
Munich
Nekoma
Osnabrock
Sarles
Wales

Cities in Dickey County, ND
Ellendale
Forbes
Fullerton
Oakes

Cities in Divide County, ND
Ambrose
Crosby
Fortuna
Noonan

Cities in Dunn County, ND
Dodge
Dunn Center
Halliday
Killdeer
Manning
Marshall

Cities in Eddy County, ND
New Rockford
Sheyenne

Cities in Emmons County, ND
Braddock
Hague
Hazelton
Kintyre
Linton
Strasburg

Cities in Foster County, ND
Carrington
Glenfield
Grace City
Mchenry

Cities in Golden Valley County, ND
Beach
Golva
Sentinel Butte

Cities in Grand Forks County, ND
Arvilla
Emerado
Gilby
Grand Forks
Grand Forks Afb
Inkster
Larimore
Manvel
Mekinock
Niagara
Northwood
Reynolds
Thompson

Cities in Grant County, ND
Carson
Elgin
New Leipzig
Raleigh
Shields

Cities in Griggs County, ND
Binford
Cooperstown
Hannaford
Jessie
Sutton

Cities in Hettinger County, ND
Mott
New England
Regent

Cities in Kidder County, ND
Dawson
Pettibone
Robinson
Steele
Tappen
Tuttle

Cities in Lamoure County, ND
Berlin
Dickey
Edgeley
Jud
Kulm
Lamoure
Marion
Verona

Cities in Logan County, ND
Fredonia
Gackle
Napoleon

Cities in Mchenry County, ND
Anamoose
Balfour
Bantry
Deering
Drake
Granville
Karlsruhe
Norwich
Towner
Upham
Velva
Voltaire

Cities in Mcintosh County, ND
Ashley
Lehr
Wishek
Zeeland

Cities in Mckenzie County, ND
Alexander
Arnegard
Cartwright
Grassy Butte
Keene
Mandaree
Watford City

Cities in Mclean County, ND
Benedict
Butte
Coleharbor
Garrison
Max
Mercer
Riverdale
Roseglen
Ruso
Turtle Lake
Underwood
Washburn
Wilton

Cities in Mercer County, ND
Beulah
Golden Valley
Hazen
Stanton
Zap

Cities in Morton County, ND
Almont
Flasher
Glen Ullin
Hebron
Mandan
New Salem
Saint Anthony

Cities in Mountrail County, ND
New Town
Palermo
Parshall
Plaza
Ross
Stanley
White Earth

Cities in Nelson County, ND
Aneta
Dahlen
Lakota
Mcville
Michigan
Pekin
Petersburg
Tolna

Cities in Oliver County, ND
Center

Cities in Pembina County, ND
Bathgate
Cavalier
Crystal
Drayton
Glasston
Hamilton
Hensel
Mountain
Neche
Pembina
Saint Thomas
Walhalla

Cities in Pierce County, ND
Rugby
Wolford

Cities in Ramsey County, ND
Brocket
Churchs Ferry
Crary
Devils Lake
Edmore
Hampden
Lawton
Penn
Starkweather
Webster

Cities in Ransom County, ND
Enderlin
Fort Ransom
Lisbon
Sheldon

Cities in Renville County, ND
Glenburn
Mohall
Sherwood
Tolley

Cities in Richland County, ND
Abercrombie
Barney
Christine
Colfax
Fairmount
Hankinson
Lidgerwood
Mantador
Mcleod
Mooreton
Wahpeton
Walcott
Wyndmere

Cities in Rolette County, ND
Agate
Belcourt
Dunseith
Mylo
Rolette
Rolla
Saint John

Cities in Sargent County, ND
Cayuga
Cogswell
Forman
Gwinner
Havana
Milnor
Rutland
Stirum

Cities in Sheridan County, ND
Denhoff
Goodrich
Martin
Mcclusky

Cities in Sioux County, ND
Cannon Ball
Fort Yates
Selfridge
Solen

Cities in Slope County, ND
Amidon
Marmarth

Cities in Stark County, ND
Belfield
Dickinson
Gladstone
Lefor
Richardton
South Heart
Taylor

Cities in Steele County, ND
Finley
Hope
Luverne
Sharon

Cities in Stutsman County, ND
Buchanan
Cleveland
Courtenay
Jamestown
Kensal
Medina
Montpelier
Pingree
Streeter
Woodworth
Ypsilanti

Cities in Towner County, ND
Bisbee
Cando
Egeland
Hansboro
Perth
Rocklake

Cities in Traill County, ND
Blanchard
Buxton
Caledonia
Clifford
Cummings
Galesburg
Hatton
Hillsboro
Mayville
Portland

Cities in Walsh County, ND
Adams
Edinburg
Fairdale
Fordville
Forest River
Grafton
Hoople
Lankin
Minto
Park River
Pisek

Cities in Ward County, ND
Berthold
Burlington
Carpio
Des Lacs
Donnybrook
Douglas
Kenmare
Makoti
Minot
Minot Afb
Ryder
Sawyer
Surrey

Cities in Wells County, ND
Bowdon
Cathay
Chaseley
Fessenden
Harvey
Hurdsfield
Sykeston

Cities in Williams County, ND
Alamo
Epping
Grenora
Mcgregor
Ray
Tioga
Trenton
Wildrose
Williston
Zahl

Please call us at: 1-701-540-0927
Financing Available
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Waterproofing Contractor in Fargo ND
Click to find out how we can make your house more comfortable

The #1 Cancer Risk at Home

the #1 cancer risk at home the Dr. Oz show

See Dr. Oz discuss the dangers of radon with Rebecca Morley, Executive Director of NCHH.

youtube logo twitter logo facebook logo rss feed button