Our company is growing...come join our team!

Click here to learn more.

youtube
twitter
facebook
Contact Us For
A Free Estimate!
Products & Services
Foundation Repair Services
Crack Repair
Foundation Repair
Wall Cracks
Block Foundation Repair
Bowing Wall Repair
Commercial Foundation Repair
Concrete Crack Repair
Piering Repair
Settlement Repair
Underpinning Repair
Wall Repair
Helical Piers
Home Foundation Leveling
Residential Foundation Repair
Sinking Foundation Repair
Slab Foundation Repair
Structural Repair
Before and After Pictures from Saint Paul
Sidewalk leveled in St. Paul, MN

Sidewalk leveled in St. Paul, MN

Before After
Sidewalk leveled in St. Paul, MN Sidewalk leveled in St. Paul, MN

This sidewalk was tranformed into a safe walking path once again using PolyLEVEL.

Slab lifting in Arden Hills, MN

Slab lifting in Arden Hills, MN

Before After
Slab lifting in Arden Hills, MN Slab lifting in Arden Hills, MN

Slab lifted in Arden Hills back to level.

Company Awards
This year at the 2014 Basement Systems National Convention we were recognized as the #1 Dealer for PowerBrace systems in... [Read more]
This year at the 2014 Basement Systems National Convention we were recognized as one of the Top 25 Dealers in... [Read more]
This year at the 2014 Basement Systems National Convention we were recognized in the Top 10 Dealers for Dr. Energy... [Read more]
More Awards

Innovative Basement Systems serving Saint Paul, MN

For a FREE no-obligation basement waterproofing, foundation repair, basement finishing, radon mitigation, mold remediation, crawl space repair estimate in Saint Paul, MN, please fill out the form to the right and Innovative Basement Systems will contact you shortly.
My basement is now FRESH & CLEAN!  It is a pleasure to be down there now....
Happy Customers Surrounding Saint Paul, MN
Testimonials
Reviews
Work requests

Click the icons to see what our customers had to say.

For a FREE no-obligation foundation repair estimate in St. Paul, MN, please fill out the form to the right and Innovative Basement Systems will contact you shortly.

Responsible foundation repair company serving St. Paul, Minnesota

We not only adhere to the highest industry standards, we strive to be the industry leader in the home improvement related services we provide. We also use state-of-the-art products and technology which are designed to fix your home. We are the authorized Basement Systems dealer in St. Paul, MN.

Services we offer in Saint Paul:

  • Foundation and structural repair solutions.
  • 25-year warranty against manufacturing defects on foundation products.
  • Financing Available
  • FREE written estimates and inspections, and fast installation
News & Events From Saint Paul
Home owners Beware! We have reason to believe other companies are posing as Innovative Basement Systems specialists. Innovative... [Read more]
In lieu of the recent storms, did you think your basement was fully prepared to handle all the water until... [Read more]
After the long winter, I imagine many of you soon will have your yards whipped back into shape. Is... [Read more]
Serving the following Saint Paul, MN zip codes
55101, 55102, 55103, 55104, 55105, 55106, 55107, 55108, 55109, 55110, 55111, 55112, 55113, 55114, 55115, 55116, 55117, 55118, 55119, 55120, 55121, 55122, 55123, 55124, 55125, 55126, 55127, 55128, 55129, 55130, 55133, 55144, 55145, 55146, 55155, 55164, 55165, 55166, 55168, 55170, 55171, 55172, 55175, 55187, 55188
  
Serving ND and MN including the Greater Fargo area
Our North Dakota and Minnesota Service Area
Cities in Becker County, MN
Audubon
Callaway
Detroit Lakes
Frazee
Lake Park
Ogema
Osage
Ponsford
Richwood
Rochert
Waubun
White Earth
Wolf Lake

Cities in Beltrami County, MN
Blackduck
Hines
Kelliher
Ponemah
Puposky
Redby
Redlake
Solway
Tenstrike
Waskish
Wilton

Cities in Big Stone County, MN
Beardsley

Cities in Clay County, MN
Barnesville
Comstock
Dilworth
Felton
Georgetown
Glyndon
Hawley
Hitterdal
Moorhead
Sabin
Ulen

Cities in Clearwater County, MN
Bagley
Clearbrook
Gonvick
Leonard
Shevlin

Cities in Douglas County, MN
Alexandria
Brandon
Carlos
Evansville
Farwell
Garfield
Holmes City
Kensington
Miltona
Nelson
Osakis

Cities in Grant County, MN
Ashby
Barrett
Elbow Lake
Herman
Hoffman
Norcross
Wendell

Cities in Hennepin County, MN
Champlin
Dayton
Eden Prairie
Excelsior
Hamel
Hopkins
Long Lake
Loretto
Maple Plain
Minneapolis
Minnetonka
Mound
Osseo
Rogers
Saint Bonifacius
Saint Louis Park
Spring Park
Wayzata
Plymouth

Cities in Hubbard County, MN
Benedict
Lake George
Park Rapids

Cities in Itasca County, MN
Effie
Max
Squaw Lake
Wirt

Cities in Kittson County, MN
Donaldson
Hallock
Halma
Humboldt
Karlstad
Kennedy
Lake Bronson
Lancaster
Noyes
Saint Vincent

Cities in Koochiching County, MN
Big Falls
Birchdale
International Falls
Kabetogama
Littlefork
Loman
Mizpah
Northome

Cities in Lake Of The Woods County, MN
Baudette
Oak Island
Williams

Cities in Mahnomen County, MN
Bejou
Lengby
Mahnomen
Naytahwaush

Cities in Marshall County, MN
Alvarado
Argyle
Gatzke
Grygla
Middle River
Newfolden
Oslo
Stephen
Strandquist
Viking
Warren

Cities in Morrison County, MN
Swanville

Cities in Norman County, MN
Ada
Borup
Flom
Gary
Halstad
Hendrum
Perley
Shelly
Twin Valley

Cities in Otter Tail County, MN
Battle Lake
Bluffton
Clitherall
Dalton
Deer Creek
Dent
Elizabeth
Erhard
Fergus Falls
Henning
New York Mills
Ottertail
Parkers Prairie
Pelican Rapids
Perham
Richville
Underwood
Vergas
Vining

Cities in Pennington County, MN
Goodridge
Saint Hilaire
Thief River Falls

Cities in Polk County, MN
Beltrami
Climax
Crookston
East Grand Forks
Erskine
Euclid
Fertile
Fisher
Fosston
Gully
Mcintosh
Mentor
Nielsville
Trail
Winger

Cities in Pope County, MN
Cyrus
Glenwood
Lowry
Starbuck
Villard

Cities in Ramsey County, MN
Saint Paul

Cities in Red Lake County, MN
Brooks
Oklee
Plummer
Red Lake Falls

Cities in Roseau County, MN
Badger
Greenbush
Roosevelt
Roseau
Salol
Strathcona
Swift
Wannaska
Warroad

Cities in Saint Louis County, MN
Angora
Cook
Crane Lake
Ely
Orr
Tower

Cities in Stevens County, MN
Alberta
Chokio
Donnelly
Hancock
Morris

Cities in Todd County, MN
Bertha
Browerville
Burtrum
Clarissa
Eagle Bend
Grey Eagle
Hewitt
Long Prairie
Staples

Cities in Traverse County, MN
Dumont
Tintah
Wheaton

Cities in Wadena County, MN
Aldrich
Menahga
Nimrod
Sebeka
Verndale
Wadena

Cities in Wilkin County, MN
Breckenridge
Campbell
Foxhome
Kent
Nashua
Rothsay
Wolverton

Cities in Adams County, ND
Hettinger
Reeder

Cities in Barnes County, ND
Dazey
Fingal
Kathryn
Litchville
Nome
Oriska
Pillsbury
Rogers
Sanborn
Spiritwood
Valley City
Wimbledon

Cities in Benson County, ND
Esmond
Fort Totten
Knox
Leeds
Maddock
Minnewaukan
Oberon
Saint Michael
Tokio
Warwick
York

Cities in Billings County, ND
Fairfield
Medora

Cities in Bottineau County, ND
Antler
Bottineau
Kramer
Lansford
Maxbass
Newburg
Souris
Westhope
Willow City

Cities in Bowman County, ND
Bowman
Rhame
Scranton

Cities in Burke County, ND
Bowbells
Columbus
Flaxton
Lignite
Portal
Powers Lake

Cities in Burleigh County, ND
Baldwin
Bismarck
Driscoll
Menoken
Moffit
Regan
Sterling
Wing

Cities in Cass County, ND
Absaraka
Amenia
Argusville
Arthur
Ayr
Buffalo
Casselton
Davenport
Erie
Fargo
Gardner
Grandin
Harwood
Horace
Hunter
Kindred
Leonard
Mapleton
Page
Tower City
West Fargo
Wheatland

Cities in Cavalier County, ND
Alsen
Calvin
Hannah
Langdon
Maida
Milton
Munich
Nekoma
Osnabrock
Sarles
Wales

Cities in Dickey County, ND
Ellendale
Forbes
Fullerton
Oakes

Cities in Divide County, ND
Ambrose
Crosby
Fortuna
Noonan

Cities in Dunn County, ND
Dodge
Dunn Center
Halliday
Killdeer
Manning
Marshall

Cities in Eddy County, ND
New Rockford
Sheyenne

Cities in Emmons County, ND
Braddock
Hague
Hazelton
Kintyre
Linton
Strasburg

Cities in Foster County, ND
Carrington
Glenfield
Grace City
Mchenry

Cities in Golden Valley County, ND
Beach
Golva
Sentinel Butte

Cities in Grand Forks County, ND
Arvilla
Emerado
Gilby
Grand Forks
Grand Forks Afb
Inkster
Larimore
Manvel
Mekinock
Niagara
Northwood
Reynolds
Thompson

Cities in Grant County, ND
Carson
Elgin
New Leipzig
Raleigh
Shields

Cities in Griggs County, ND
Binford
Cooperstown
Hannaford
Jessie
Sutton

Cities in Hettinger County, ND
Mott
New England
Regent

Cities in Kidder County, ND
Dawson
Pettibone
Robinson
Steele
Tappen
Tuttle

Cities in Lamoure County, ND
Berlin
Dickey
Edgeley
Jud
Kulm
Lamoure
Marion
Verona

Cities in Logan County, ND
Fredonia
Gackle
Napoleon

Cities in Mchenry County, ND
Anamoose
Balfour
Bantry
Deering
Drake
Granville
Karlsruhe
Norwich
Towner
Upham
Velva
Voltaire

Cities in Mcintosh County, ND
Ashley
Lehr
Wishek
Zeeland

Cities in Mckenzie County, ND
Alexander
Arnegard
Cartwright
Grassy Butte
Keene
Mandaree
Watford City

Cities in Mclean County, ND
Benedict
Butte
Coleharbor
Garrison
Max
Mercer
Riverdale
Roseglen
Ruso
Turtle Lake
Underwood
Washburn
Wilton

Cities in Mercer County, ND
Beulah
Golden Valley
Hazen
Stanton
Zap

Cities in Morton County, ND
Almont
Flasher
Glen Ullin
Hebron
Mandan
New Salem
Saint Anthony

Cities in Mountrail County, ND
New Town
Palermo
Parshall
Plaza
Ross
Stanley
White Earth

Cities in Nelson County, ND
Aneta
Dahlen
Lakota
Mcville
Michigan
Pekin
Petersburg
Tolna

Cities in Oliver County, ND
Center

Cities in Pembina County, ND
Bathgate
Cavalier
Crystal
Drayton
Glasston
Hamilton
Hensel
Mountain
Neche
Pembina
Saint Thomas
Walhalla

Cities in Pierce County, ND
Rugby
Wolford

Cities in Ramsey County, ND
Brocket
Churchs Ferry
Crary
Devils Lake
Edmore
Hampden
Lawton
Penn
Starkweather
Webster

Cities in Ransom County, ND
Enderlin
Fort Ransom
Lisbon
Sheldon

Cities in Renville County, ND
Glenburn
Mohall
Sherwood
Tolley

Cities in Richland County, ND
Abercrombie
Barney
Christine
Colfax
Fairmount
Hankinson
Lidgerwood
Mantador
Mcleod
Mooreton
Wahpeton
Walcott
Wyndmere

Cities in Rolette County, ND
Agate
Belcourt
Dunseith
Mylo
Rolette
Rolla
Saint John

Cities in Sargent County, ND
Cayuga
Cogswell
Forman
Gwinner
Havana
Milnor
Rutland
Stirum

Cities in Sheridan County, ND
Denhoff
Goodrich
Martin
Mcclusky

Cities in Sioux County, ND
Cannon Ball
Fort Yates
Selfridge
Solen

Cities in Slope County, ND
Amidon
Marmarth

Cities in Stark County, ND
Belfield
Dickinson
Gladstone
Lefor
Richardton
South Heart
Taylor

Cities in Steele County, ND
Finley
Hope
Luverne
Sharon

Cities in Stutsman County, ND
Buchanan
Cleveland
Courtenay
Jamestown
Kensal
Medina
Montpelier
Pingree
Streeter
Woodworth
Ypsilanti

Cities in Towner County, ND
Bisbee
Cando
Egeland
Hansboro
Perth
Rocklake

Cities in Traill County, ND
Blanchard
Buxton
Caledonia
Clifford
Cummings
Galesburg
Hatton
Hillsboro
Mayville
Portland

Cities in Walsh County, ND
Adams
Edinburg
Fairdale
Fordville
Forest River
Grafton
Hoople
Lankin
Minto
Park River
Pisek

Cities in Ward County, ND
Berthold
Burlington
Carpio
Des Lacs
Donnybrook
Douglas
Kenmare
Makoti
Minot
Minot Afb
Ryder
Sawyer
Surrey

Cities in Wells County, ND
Bowdon
Cathay
Chaseley
Fessenden
Harvey
Hurdsfield
Sykeston

Cities in Williams County, ND
Alamo
Epping
Grenora
Mcgregor
Ray
Tioga
Trenton
Wildrose
Williston
Zahl

Please call us at: 1-701-540-0927
Financing Available
Click to find out how we can make your house more comfortable

The #1 Cancer Risk at Home

the #1 cancer risk at home the Dr. Oz show

See Dr. Oz discuss the dangers of radon with Rebecca Morley, Executive Director of NCHH.

youtube logo twitter logo facebook logo rss feed button